Google Mobile Nexus 7 32GB WiFi and Cellular Price in India on 13 Sep, 2013, Nexus 7 32GB WiFi and Cellular specifications, features & reviews

September 12, 2014 – 09:31 pm
Phone i5 tv wifi mobile phone dual sim 3.2 touch screen (China

General Information
Brand Google Mobile
Model Nexus 7 32GB WiFi and Cellular
Weight 340 G
Form Factor Tablet
Dimensions 198.5x120x10.45 MM
Operating Frequency GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 / HSDPA 850 / 1700 / 1900 / 2100 MHz
Touch Screen Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen

Display Details
Display Color 7.0 inches, LED-backlit IPS LCD Capacitive Touchscreen, 16M Colors
Display Size Google Mobile Nexus 7 32GB WiFi and Cellular has a display size of 1280 x 800 px
Display Features Multi-Touch Screen, Scratch-Resistant Gorilla Glass
Sensors Accelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Magnetometer, Compass

Camera
Camera Yes, 1.2 Mega Pixels, Front Facing Camera
Camera Res. 1280 x 1024 Pixels
Zoom Yes, Digital Zoom
Video Yes
Video Recording Yes, 720p
Video Player Yes, Video Formats : MP4, H.263, H.264, WMV, XviD, DivX, Video Playback Time : Up to 9 hours
Camera Features Video Calling

Software
Games Yes
Java No
Browser Yes, HTML, RSS
Operating System Android OS, v4.1 (Jelly Bean), upgradable to v4.1.2

Call Records
Phone Book Yes
Missed Calls Yes
Received Calls Yes
Dialed Calls Yes

Battery
Stand By Time Up to 300 hours
Talk Time Up to 9 hours
Li-ion 4235 mAH
Memory
Internal Memory Yes, Internal Memory : 32 GB Storage, 1 GB RAM
External Memory No
Memory Slot No

Message
SMS No
MMS No
Email Yes, Supports IMAP, POP3, SMTP, Microsoft Exchange, Push Email
Instant Messaging Yes
Social Networking Services Facebook, Twitter, Google Search, Maps, Gmail, YouTube, Calendar, Google Talk, Picasa integration

Music
Ring Tone N/A
FM No
Music Yes, Music Formats : MP3, WAV, eAAC+, WMA with Loud Speaker, Microphone, 3.5mm Audio Jack
Speaker Yes
Headset Yes

Data
GPRS Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wirless Protocol Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Port Yes, Micro USB 2.0
Edge No
Infra Red No
3G Yes, HSDPA, HSUPA
GPS Yes
CPU Yes, CPU : Quad-core 1.3 GHz, Chipset : Nvidia Tegra 3, GPU : ULP GeForce
Other Facilities Organizer, Voice memo, Voice memo, Predictive text input (Swype)

Others Application :

Google Wallet

Conectivities :

NFC (Android Beam)

Also Known As :

Asus Nexus Tablet, Google Nexus Tablet

Colors :

Black


Source: www.91mobiles.com

China is dominated by three state-run businesses

2013-02-05 12:54:18 by Mutlap

The telecommunications industry in China is dominated by three state-run businesses: China Telecom, China Unicom and China Mobile. The three companies were formed by a recent revolution and restructuring launched in May 2008, directed by Ministry of Information Industry (MII), Nationals Development and Reform Commissions (NDRC) and Minister of Finance. Since then, all the three companies gained 3G licenses and engaged fixed-line and mobile business in China.
As a result of China’s entry to the World Trade Organization (WTO) in 2001, a new regulatory regime is now being established and foreign operators are gradually being allowed to access the market

Redchina: boundless treachery....

2008-02-18 04:39:40 by edsdesk

Apple iPhones exported from China, smuggled back
Last update: 6:52 a.m. EST Feb. 18, 2008
HONG KONG (MarketWatch) -- Thousands of Apple iPhones are being produced in and exported from China, and then are smuggled back in to the country and sold to consumers for well above U.S. retail prices, The New York Times reported.
Drawn by the iPhone's novelty value, Chinese buyers often pay $450 to $600 for a phone, plus extra to have the digital lock broken so it can work on local cellular networks and to add software that supports the Chinese language, the Times reported

New iPhone 5C seen as too costly for most Chinese  — The Japan Times
BEIJING – Apple's lower-cost iPhone 5C will retail for more than $700 in China, putting it out of reach of most consumers and raising questions over the firm's ability to build sales in the world's biggest mobile market.

Related posts:

  1. Wifi China Mobile Pakistan
  2. New China Mobile prices
  3. Yxtel China Mobile Price
  4. WiFi China Mobile prices